Skip to content
Results
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
Linkedin
Spring 2024
Results
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
Linkedin
The Streicker Center
Events
All Events
Past Event Recordings
Live Broadcasts
Classes
Yesod
Contact
Support
Friends of Streicker
Donate
Temple Emanu-El
LIVESTREAM
Menu
The Streicker Center
Events
All Events
Past Event Recordings
Live Broadcasts
Classes
Yesod
Contact
Support
Friends of Streicker
Donate
Temple Emanu-El
LIVESTREAM
LIVE STREAM
The Streicker Center
Events
All Events
Past Event Recordings
Live Broadcasts
Classes
Yesod
Contact
Support
Friends of Streicker
Donate
Temple Emanu-El
LIVESTREAM
Menu
The Streicker Center
Events
All Events
Past Event Recordings
Live Broadcasts
Classes
Yesod
Contact
Support
Friends of Streicker
Donate
Temple Emanu-El
LIVESTREAM
Events
Women on the Move: Zibby Owens
April
2
April
2
Women on the Move: Susan Page
April
9
April
9
Joan Nathan: Eating – and Cooking – Across the Jewish World
April
10
April
10
Friday Night Shabbat Services with CNN’s Bianna Golodryga
April
12
April
12
Frank Bruni in conversation with Katie Couric: The Oppression Olympics
May
1
May
1
Uncomfortable Questions, Urgent Answers with Noa Tishby and Emmanuel Acho
May
2
May
2
An Evening with Justice Stephen Breyer
May
8
May
8
Shabbat Services Celebrating Yom Ha’atzmaut
May
10
May
10
Noa in Concert
May
13
May
13
Nicholas Kristof: A Reporter’s Journey
May
15
May
15
Six Months Out: The 2024 Presidential Campaign and the American Jewish Vote
May
20
May
20
An Evening with Bill Maher
May
21
May
21
Doris Kearns Goodwin: A Unique 1960s Love Story
May
22
May
22
THE LEVYS OF MONTICELLO
May
23
May
23
Dr. Tal Becker: October 7th and Its Aftermath: Where Do We Go from Here?
May
28
May
28
A Week-Long Biblical Experience (Night One)
June
3
June
3
A Week-Long Biblical Experience (Night Two)
June
4
June
4
A Week-Long Biblical Experience (Night Three)
June
5
June
5
A Week-Long Biblical Experience (Night Four)
June
6
June
6
An Evening with Yotam Ottolenghi
October
5
October
5
CLASSES
Miriam Meir-Intermediate Hebrew (Winter 2024)
The Barbara C. Freedman Artists’ Beit Midrash (Winter 2024)
Rabbi Janet Roberts: Introduction to Judaism (Winter-Spring 2024)
Dr. Eric Goldman (Spring 2024)
Sara Cedar Miller (Spring 2024)
Dr. Alyssa Cady (Spring 2024)
Dr. Diane M. Sharon: (Spring 2024)
Miriam Meir-Intermediate Hebrew (Spring 2024)
Sivan Rotholz (Spring 2024)
Dr. David E. Kaufman (Spring 2024)
John Kenrick (Spring 2024)
Martin Kaufman (Spring 2024, IN-PERSON)
The Barbara C. Freedman Artists’ Beit Midrash (Spring 2024)
Miriam Meir: Beginners’ Hebrew (Spring 2024)
Miriam Meir-Advanced Hebrew (Spring 2024)
Naomi Miller (Spring 2024)
Martin Kaufman (Spring 2024, VIRTUAL)
Dr. Daniel Rynhold (Spring 2024)
Rabbi Peter Weintraub: Introduction to Judaism (Summer 2024)
Rabbi Jessica Lenza: Introduction to Judaism (Summer/Fall 2024)